Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EAST PERTH EAGLES  basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Dennis Tawhiti #14 Dennis
Tawhiti
(198-F/C-26)  
10.4p 6.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Anthony (196-27, 5.5p 1.3r)
Corey Easley #52 Corey
Easley
(206-C/F-33)  
7.9p 5.5r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrej Donlagic (197-20, 5.8p 1.0r)
Kevin Davis #15 Kevin
Davis
(206-C-26)  
21.2p 12.5r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ngor Manyang (200-24, 8.3p 3.5r 2.0a)
Drew Williamson #3 Drew
Williamson
(196-G/F-33)  
19.1p 2.8r 3.6a
Mason Bragg #23 Mason
Bragg
(182-G-23)  
13.8p 2.7r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joe-Alan Tupaea (190-36, 5.2p 3.3r 1.8a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 6-1 
 2. Eltham W. 5-1 
 3. Ringwood H. 4-2 
 4. Waverley F. 4-2 
 5. McKinnon C. 4-2 
 6. Werribee D. 4-2 
 7. Casey C. 3-2 
 8. Hume City 2-3 
 9. Whittlesea City 1-4 
 10. Diamond V.E. 1-6 
 11. Hawthorn M. 0-4 
 12. Corio Bay S. 0-5 
Premier League
 1. Forestville E. 3-0 
 2. Sturt S. 2-1 
 3. Southern T. 2-1 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 2-1 
 5. S.Adelaide P. 2-1 
 6. Woodville W. 1-2 
 7. Norwood F. 1-2 
 8. C.District L. 1-2 
 9. W.Adelaide B. 1-2 
 10. Eastern M. 0-3 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. Rockhampton 0-0 
 10. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 11. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 12. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 14. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Perth Redbacks 6-1 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 5-1 
 4. East Perth E. 5-3 
 5. Willetton T. 4-2 
 6. Cockburn C. 4-3 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 3-3 
 8. Lakeside L. 3-5 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-6 
 10. Stirling S. 2-3 
 11. SW Slammers 2-3 
 12. Rockingham F. 2-4 
 13. Goldfields G. 1-5 
 14. Mandurah M. 0-6 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 5-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 2-2 
 3. Geelong S. 2-2 
 4. Ballarat M. 1-1 
 5. Dandenong R. 1-1 
 6. Melbourne T. 0-0 
 7. Canberra G. 0-3 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 4-0 
 2. Bendigo B. 1-2 
 3. BA CoE 1-2 
 4. Sandringham S. 1-2 
 5. Kilsyth C. 1-4 
 6. Frankston 0-0 
 7. Hobart C. 0-0 
 8. NW Tasmania 0-0 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 6-1 
 2. Maitland M. 6-1 
 3. Sydney Comets 5-1 
 4. Bankstown B. 5-3 
 5. Hills H. 4-4 
 6. Manly Warr. 4-4 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 2-4 
 8. Illawarra H. 2-4 
 9. Norths Bears 2-5 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-6 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.13:  Willetton T. 82 - 83
 Apr.22:  Kalamunda E.. 107 - 90
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Lakeside L. Last 5 Gms
 May.6:    Mandurah M. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 974
Morley WA 6943
Phone: 0401 377 754
City: Morley
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.