View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DIAMOND VALLEY EAGLES basketball team

(Australia-)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ryen Vilmont Ryen
Vilmont
#14
(196-F-23)  
21.6p 8.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Greg Page (190-22, 6.9p 3.4r 2.3a)
Harun Kansak Harun
Kansak
#11
(-F)  
7.1p 4.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Brooke (194, 1.6p 3.8r 1.2a)
Brad Bridgewater Brad
Bridgewater
#54
(202-F/C-36)  
6.8p 4.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Liam Killey (203, 3.3p 2.0r)
Dejan Vasiljevic Dejan
Vasiljevic
#4
(187-G-19)  
25.1p 6.4r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mitchell Lee (194, 2.6p 3.9r 1.3a)
Matt Reynolds Matt
Reynolds
#6
(183-G)  
13.3p 3.2r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
James Penny (180, 1.6p 1.4r)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 14-3 
 2. Knox R. 13-2 
 3. Waverley F. 12-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 11-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 10-6 
 6. Hume City 9-8 
 7. Diamond V.E. 8-8 
 8. Eltham W. 8-8 
 9. Werribee D. 5-11 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-13 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-14 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-15 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 13-1 
 2. Norwood F. 11-3 
 3. Woodville W. 10-4 
 4. Sturt S. 9-5 
 5. Forestville E. 8-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-10 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 3-11 
 9. C.District L. 3-11 
 10. Eastern M. 1-13 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 9-4 
 2. Townsville H. 8-0 
 3. Logan T. 8-3 
 4. Rockhampton 7-4 
 5. SW Metro P. 6-3 
 6. Mackay M. 6-6 
 7. Suncoast PC 4-4 
 8. Cairns M. 4-5 
 9. Gladstone P. 4-6 
 10. Ipswich F. 4-6 
 11. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 12. Sunshine CR 2-5 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-7 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-8 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 16-3 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 15-4 
 3. Geraldton B. 14-7 
 4. Stirling S. 13-7 
 5. Rockingham F. 13-7 
 6. Willetton T. 13-7 
 7. Perth Redbacks 11-8 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 9-11 
 9. East Perth E. 7-13 
 10. Lakeside L. 6-13 
 11. Goldfields G. 6-14 
 12. SW Slammers 5-14 
 13. Mandurah M. 5-14 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 4-15 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 9-7 
 2. Brisbane S. 8-5 
 3. Ballarat M. 8-6 
 4. Canberra G. 8-7 
 5. Dandenong R. 8-8 
 6. Nunawading S. 7-8 
 7. Albury W.B. 7-9 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-14 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 12-4 
 2. Hobart C. 12-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 10-6 
 4. N W Tasmania 9-7 
 5. Kilsyth C. 7-8 
 6. Frankston 6-10 
 7. Sandringham S. 5-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 15-1 
 2. Newcastle H. 11-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 10-4 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 8-5 
 5. Hornsby S. 8-8 
 6. Bankstown B. 7-7 
 7. Maitland M. 6-8 
 8. Illawarra H. 4-9 
 9. Manly Warr. 4-9 
 10. Sutherland S. 4-11 
 11. Hills H. 2-12 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.18:  Corio Bay S. 81 - 87
 Jun.25:  McKinnon C. 73 - 74
 Next Games:
 Jul.3:    Ringwood H. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.10:    Werribee D. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: Greensborough
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.