View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CORIO BAY STINGRAYS basketball team

(Australia-)  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Trevon Clayton Trevon
Clayton
#11
(198-F)  
13.6p 10.2r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joel Mcfall (189-22, 1.0p 1.5r)
Dondray Walker Dondray
Walker
#35
(196-F-24)  
20.5p 4.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lachlan Headlam (198-26, 2.0p 2.1r)
Ma'Alo Hicks Ma'Alo
Hicks
#15
(201-F/C-27)  
13.9p 8.4r 2.5a
Michael Rebula Michael
Rebula
#10
(189-G-25)  
10.6p 3.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lewis Varley (186-23, 11.2p 3.2r 2.3a)
Jason Reardon Jason
Reardon
#8
(189-G-33)  
17.4p 7.2r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jarryd Watene (170-26, 1.0p 1.0r 1.2a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 13-3 
 2. Knox R. 12-2 
 3. Waverley F. 11-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 10-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 9-5 
 6. Hume City 9-7 
 7. Diamond V.E. 8-7 
 8. Eltham W. 7-8 
 9. Werribee D. 5-10 
 10. Hawthorn M. 3-12 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-13 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-14 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 12-1 
 2. Norwood F. 10-3 
 3. Woodville W. 10-3 
 4. Sturt S. 8-5 
 5. Forestville E. 8-5 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 7-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-9 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 3-10 
 9. C.District L. 2-11 
 10. Eastern M. 1-12 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 8-3 
 2. Townsville H. 7-0 
 3. Logan T. 7-3 
 4. Rockhampton 5-4 
 5. Mackay M. 5-5 
 6. Suncoast PC 4-3 
 7. SW Metro P. 4-3 
 8. Cairns M. 4-4 
 9. Ipswich F. 4-4 
 10. Gladstone P. 4-6 
 11. Sunshine CR 2-5 
 12. Bundaberg B. 2-6 
 13. Gold Coast R. 2-6 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-7 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 15-3 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 14-3 
 3. Geraldton B. 13-7 
 4. Stirling S. 12-7 
 5. Rockingham F. 12-7 
 6. Perth Redbacks 11-7 
 7. Willetton T. 11-7 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 9-10 
 9. East Perth E. 7-12 
 10. Lakeside L. 6-12 
 11. Goldfields G. 6-12 
 12. SW Slammers 4-13 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 4-14 
 14. Mandurah M. 4-14 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 9-6 
 2. Brisbane S. 8-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 8-7 
 4. Canberra G. 8-7 
 5. Ballarat M. 7-6 
 6. Nunawading S. 7-7 
 7. Albury W.B. 7-8 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-13 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 11-3 
 2. Bendigo B. 11-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 9-6 
 4. N W Tasmania 7-7 
 5. Kilsyth C. 6-7 
 6. Sandringham S. 5-8 
 7. Frankston 5-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 14-1 
 2. Sydney Comets 10-3 
 3. Newcastle H. 10-5 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 8-4 
 5. Bankstown B. 7-6 
 6. Hornsby S. 7-7 
 7. Maitland M. 5-8 
 8. Sutherland S. 4-10 
 9. Illawarra H. 3-9 
 10. Manly Warr. 3-9 
 11. Hills H. 2-11 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.5:  Whittlesea C. 117 - 66
 Jun.18:  Diamond V.E. 87 - 81
 Next Games:
 Jun.25:    Werribee D. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.3:    Hume City Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Leader Mark
Head Coach: Mark Leader (2016)  
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.