Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

COCKBURN COUGARS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Gavin Field #11 Gavin
Field
(202-F/G-28)  
23.4p 10.1r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julian Pesava (193-23, 11.5p 4.5r 3.0a)
Jaarod Holmes #15 Jaarod
Holmes
(198-F-24)  
9.1p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Guy Arrowsmith (196-32, 5.5p 2.8r)
Brandon Sebirumbi #52 Brandon
Sebirumbi
(205-C-27)  
19.8p 6.0r 1.8a
Jakob Knight #22 Jakob
Knight
(194-G/F-21)  
3.7p 3.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jake Harris (190-21, 5.0p 1.8r)
Seva Chan #4 Seva
Chan
(187-G-24)  
14.7p 2.3r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Steven Van Lit (184-26, 5.3p 3.1r 1.6a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 5-1 
 2. Waverley F. 4-2 
 3. McKinnon C. 4-3 
 4. Casey C. 3-2 
 5. Eltham W. 3-2 
 6. Hawthorn M. 3-2 
 7. Knox R. 3-3 
 8. Hume City 3-3 
 9. Keilor T. 2-3 
 10. Blackburn V. 2-4 
 11. Werribee D. 2-5 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-5 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 6-0 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 5-1 
 3. Norwood F. 5-1 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 4-2 
 5. Forestville E. 3-3 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 3-3 
 7. Woodville W. 1-5 
 8. C.District L. 1-5 
 9. Sturt S. 1-5 
 10. Eastern M. 1-5 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. NGC Seahawks 0-0 
 10. Rockhampton 0-0 
 11. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 12. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 13. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 14. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 15. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 6-1 
 3. Stirling S. 6-2 
 4. Perth R. 6-2 
 5. Rockingham F. 6-2 
 6. Perry Lakes H. 4-3 
 7. Willetton T. 4-3 
 8. East Perth E. 4-4 
 9. Lakeside L. 3-4 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 3-6 
 11. Cockburn C. 2-5 
 12. Goldfields G. 1-6 
 13. Mandurah M. 1-6 
 14. SW Slammers 0-7 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 4-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 3-1 
 3. Kilsyth C. 3-1 
 4. Geelong S. 2-0 
 5. BA CoE 2-1 
 6. Mt Gambier 2-1 
 7. Sandringham S. 1-3 
 8. Canberra G. 0-1 
SEABL-South
 1. Dandenong R. 3-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 2-0 
 3. Ballarat M. 2-1 
 4. Hobart C. 2-2 
 5. NW Tasmania 1-3 
 6. Diamond V.E. 1-4 
 7. Melbourne T. 0-3 
 8. Frankston 0-5 
WARATAH
 1. Manly Warr. 6-0 
 2. Hills H. 6-1 
 3. Newcastle H. 5-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 4-2 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 3-2 
 6. Norths Bears 3-2 
 7. Hornsby S. 3-4 
 8. Sutherland S. 2-3 
 9. Maitland M. 1-5 
 10. Penrith P. 1-6 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-7 
Team Colors:
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.20:  Joondalup Wo. 65 - 95
 Apr.25:  Stirling S. 69 - 79
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    SW Slammers Last 5 Gms
 May.5:    Kalamunda E.. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Cockburn Basketball Association
PO Box 105
Hamilton Hill WA 6163
Tel: 9335-9101
Fax: 9430-5395
City: Hamilton Hill
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.