Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CENTRAL DISTRICT LIONS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Sai'Quon Stone #24 Sai'Quon
Stone
(198-G/F-30)  
4.4p 4.3r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brent Hank (208, 3.0p 3.3r)
Monyjath Makoi #20 Monyjath
Makoi
(202-F-21)  
7.5p 6.6r 1.1a
Ricardo Martin #6 Ricardo
Martin
(203-F-25)  
13.9p 6.5r 2.4a
David Humphries #45 David
Humphries
(193-G-26)  
17.9p 10.9r 2.6a
Nelson Larkins #5 Nelson
Larkins
(180-G-21)  
11.1p 3.5r 3.6a
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 18-4 
 2. Knox R. 17-5 
 3. Waverley F. 17-5 
 4. Eltham W. 16-6 
 5. Casey C. 15-7 
 6. McKinnon C. 11-11 
 7. Werribee D. 9-13 
 8. Diamond V.E. 8-14 
 9. Hume City 7-15 
 10. Hawthorn M. 7-15 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-18 
 12. Whittlesea City 3-19 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 14-4 
 2. Southern T. 13-5 
 3. Norwood F. 12-6 
 4. W.Adelaide B. 11-7 
 5. Sturt S. 11-7 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 9-9 
 7. Forestville E. 8-10 
 8. Woodville W. 7-11 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 2-16 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 14-3 
 2. Mackay M. 13-3 
 3. Townsville H. 12-5 
 4. Cairns M. 11-6 
 5. SW Metro P. 11-6 
 6. Sunshine CR 10-6 
 7. Logan T. 9-8 
 8. Rockhampton 8-9 
 9. Brisbane S. 8-9 
 10. Gold Coast R. 6-11 
 11. Suncoast PC 5-10 
 12. Gladstone P. 4-11 
 13. Ipswich F. 4-13 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-16 
SBL
 1. Willetton T. 20-6 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 20-6 
 3. Geraldton B. 19-7 
 4. Perth R. 16-10 
 5. SW Slammers 15-11 
 6. Stirling S. 15-11 
 7. Cockburn C. 15-11 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 12-14 
 9. Lakeside L. 12-14 
 10. Rockingham F. 11-15 
 11. East Perth E. 8-18 
 12. Goldfields G. 8-18 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 7-19 
 14. Mandurah M. 4-22 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 18-6 
 2. Ballarat M. 16-8 
 3. Dandenong R. 15-9 
 4. Geelong S. 15-9 
 5. Albury W.B. 9-15 
 6. Melbourne T. 8-15 
 7. Canberra G. 4-20 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 20-4 
 2. Hobart C. 15-9 
 3. NW Tasmania 14-10 
 4. Sandringham S. 11-12 
 5. Bendigo B. 10-14 
 6. Kilsyth C. 10-14 
 7. Frankston 8-16 
 8. BA CoE 2-14 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 19-1 
 2. Norths Bears 13-7 
 3. Bankstown B. 13-7 
 4. Hornsby S. 12-8 
 5. Manly Warr. 11-9 
 6. Cent.Coast C. 11-9 
 7. Maitland M. 11-9 
 8. Hills H. 9-11 
 9. Illawarra H. 5-15 
 10. Newcastle H. 3-17 
 11. Sutherland S. 3-17 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jul.16:  Eastern M. 76 - 95
 Jul.22:  Norwood F. 77 - 97
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 1246 Gawler SA 5118
Phone: 0400 836 152
City: Gawler
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.