Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CANBERRA CAPITALS ACADEMY  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Abbie Davis #12 Abbie
Davis
(182-F-23)  
1.6p 2.2r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chloe Tugliach (178, 0.9p)
Keely Froling #11 Keely
Froling
(188-F-21)  
17.3p 11.0r 3.2a
Caitlin Rowe #4 Caitlin
Rowe
(193-C-26)  
2.0p 1.1r
Maddison Penn #15 Maddison
Penn
(185-G-23)  
11.0p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Taylor Peacocke (175, 0.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Abigail Wehrung #13 Abigail
Wehrung
(177-G-21)  
17.8p 7.4r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sarah Mcappion (175-27, 9.7p 2.6r 2.7a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Sunbury 16-4 
 2. Knox R. 15-5 
 3. Bulleen B. 14-6 
 4. Waverley F. 13-7 
 5. Ringwood H. 12-8 
 6. Hume City B. 11-9 
 7. S.Peninsula S. 10-10 
 8. Eltham W. 9-11 
 9. McKinnon C. 6-14 
 10. Diamond VE 2-18 
 11. Warrandyte V. 2-18 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 15-3 
 2. Eastern M. 14-4 
 3. N.Adelaide R. 12-6 
 4. Norwood F. 12-6 
 5. Sturt S. 12-6 
 6. Forestville E. 11-7 
 7. W.Adelaide B. 7-11 
 8. Woodville W. 4-14 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 2-16 
 10. C.Districts L. 1-17 
QBL
 1. Brisbane S. 18-0 
 2. Logan T. 14-4 
 3. Mackay M. 14-4 
 4. Gladstone PCP 12-5 
 5. Townsville F. 12-5 
 6. Ipswich F. 10-7 
 7. Brisbane C. 8-9 
 8. SW Metro P. 8-9 
 9. Cairns D. 7-10 
 10. Rockhampton C. 6-11 
 11. SC Rip 5-12 
 12. Suncoast PC 4-12 
 13. Toowoomba M. 3-15 
 14. Gold Coast R. 0-18 
SBL
 1. Perry Lakes H. 20-2 
 2. Mandurah M. 19-3 
 3. Lakeside L. 17-5 
 4. Stirling S. 15-7 
 5. Willetton T. 13-9 
 6. Joondalup W. 12-10 
 7. Perth R. 8-14 
 8. Cockburn C. 8-14 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 6-16 
 10. SW Slammers 6-16 
 11. Rockingham CF 6-16 
 12. East Perth E. 2-20 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 18-4 
 2. Dandenong R. 15-7 
 3. Ballarat R. 11-11 
 4. Nunawading S. 10-12 
 5. Melbourne T. 7-15 
 6. Canberra C. 6-16 
 7. Albury LB 4-18 
SEABL-South
 1. Kilsyth LC 18-4 
 2. Bendigo LB 14-8 
 3. Hobart C. 12-10 
 4. Sydney Uni S. 12-10 
 5. Launceston T. 12-10 
 6. BA CoE 9-5 
 7. Frankston B. 7-15 
 8. Sandringham S. 6-16 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 14-2 
 2. Bankstown B. 12-4 
 3. Norths Bears 12-4 
 4. Manly Warr. SE 11-5 
 5. Newcastle H. 8-8 
 6. Sutherland S. 8-8 
 7. Sydney C. 4-12 
 8. Illawarra H. 2-14 
 9. Hills H. 1-15 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
Yellow
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Aug.4:  Sandringham . 61 - 62
 Aug.5:  Nunawading S. 59 - 69
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 3268, Belconnen DC ACT 2617
Phone (02) 6178 0912
Mobile 0448 745 233
City: Belconnen
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.