Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CANBERRA CAPITALS ACADEMY  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  1st Team   
Starting Five
Sarah Mcappion #10 Sarah
Mcappion
(175-G-28)  
9.2p 4.7r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Linn Jerrhage (179-22, 2.5p 2.4r 1.3a)
Keely Froling #11 Keely
Froling
(188-F-22)  
19.2p 11.6r 3.4a
Brittni Montgomery #13 Brittni
Montgomery
(190-F-26)  
9.6p 7.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Caitlin Rowe (193-27, 2.5p 1.0r 1.1a)
Kate Gaze #12 Kate
Gaze
(173-G-28)  
22.0p 5.0r 5.4a
Abby Cubillo #5 Abby
Cubillo
(161-PG-19)  
10.9p 2.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maddison Penn (185-24, 7.3p 3.7r 1.0a)
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 9-1 
 2. Ringwood H. 8-2 
 3. Waverley F. 8-2 
 4. S.Peninsula S. 5-3 
 5. Sunbury J. 5-4 
 6. Hume City B. 4-4 
 7. Keilor T. 3-6 
 8. Eltham W. 2-7 
 9. McKinnon C. 2-9 
 10. Bulleen B. 1-9 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 9-0 
 2. Sturt S. 8-1 
 3. Forestville E. 6-3 
 4. Norwood F. 6-3 
 5. Southern T. 5-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 5-4 
 7. C.Districts L. 2-7 
 8. Eastern M. 2-7 
 9. Woodville W. 2-7 
 10. S.Adelaide P. 0-9 
QBL
 1. SW Metro P. 5-0 
 2. Sunshine CP 5-1 
 3. Ipswich F. 3-0 
 4. Townsville F. 3-0 
 5. Mackay M. 3-3 
 6. NGC Seahawks 3-3 
 7. SD Spartans 2-1 
 8. Rockhampton C. 2-2 
 9. Sunshine CR 2-3 
 10. Cairns D. 2-3 
 11. Logan T. 2-3 
 12. Brisbane C. 2-3 
 13. Gladstone PCP 1-3 
 14. Gold Coast R. 0-5 
 15. Toowoomba M. 0-5 
SBL
 1. Lakeside L. 10-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-2 
 3. Perth R. 8-3 
 4. Kalamunda E.S. 8-4 
 5. Rockingham CF 7-3 
 6. Mandurah M. 6-4 
 7. Stirling S. 5-6 
 8. SW Slammers 4-7 
 9. Joondalup W. 4-7 
 10. Cockburn C. 4-7 
 11. Perry Lakes H. 1-9 
 12. East Perth E. 0-12 
SEABL-East
 1. Kilsyth LC 8-1 
 2. Nunawading S. 6-3 
 3. Sandringham S. 6-4 
 4. Canberra C. II 5-3 
 5. Sydney Uni S. 5-5 
 6. Geelong S. 4-5 
 7. Albury LB 3-6 
 8. BA CoE 1-10 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo LB 8-0 
 2. Dandenong R. 5-4 
 3. Hobart C. 5-4 
 4. Melbourne T. 5-4 
 5. Launceston T. 5-4 
 6. Diamond VE 5-6 
 7. Ballarat R. 3-4 
 8. Frankston B. 0-11 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 7-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 7-2 
 3. Sutherland S. 6-3 
 4. Norths Bears 5-1 
 5. Sydney C. 4-4 
 6. Cent.Coast C. 3-4 
 7. Bankstown B. 3-5 
 8. Hills H. 1-8 
 9. Penrith P. 1-8 
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Light
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.12:  Kilsyth LC 64 - 84
 May.19:  Albury LB 68 - 53
 Next Games:
 May.26:    Sydney Uni S. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.2:    Launceston T. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 3268, Belconnen DC ACT 2617
Phone (02) 6178 0912
Mobile 0448 745 233
City: Canberra
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.