Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CANBERRA CAPITALS ACADEMY  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  1st Team   
Starting Five
Keely Froling #11 Keely
Froling
(188-F-22)  
23.0p 16.0r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chloe Tugliach (178, 1.0p 2.0r)
Brittni Montgomery #13 Brittni
Montgomery
(190-F-26)  
8.5p 6.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Linn Jerrhage (179-22, 1.0p 2.0r)
Caitlin Rowe #4 Caitlin
Rowe
(193-C-27)  
2.0p 2.0r
Kate Gaze #12 Kate
Gaze
(173-G-28)  
20.5p 5.5r 5.5a
Abby Cubillo #5 Abby
Cubillo
(161-PG-18)  
9.0p 2.5r 2.0a
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 6-1 
 2. S.Peninsula S. 4-1 
 3. Waverley F. 4-1 
 4. Ringwood H. 4-2 
 5. Hume City B. 2-2 
 6. Keilor T. 2-3 
 7. Sunbury J. 2-3 
 8. McKinnon C. 2-4 
 9. Eltham W. 1-4 
 10. Hawthorn Magic 0-0 
 11. Bulleen B. 0-6 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 5-0 
 2. Sturt S. 4-1 
 3. Norwood F. 4-1 
 4. Southern T. 3-2 
 5. Forestville E. 2-3 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 2-3 
 7. C.Districts L. 2-3 
 8. Woodville W. 2-3 
 9. Eastern M. 1-4 
 10. S.Adelaide P. 0-5 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns D. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone PCP 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. NGC Seahawks 0-0 
 10. Rockhampton C. 0-0 
 11. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 12. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 13. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 14. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 15. Townsville F. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Lakeside L. 6-0 
 2. Mandurah M. 5-1 
 3. Perth R. 4-1 
 4. Rockingham CF 4-2 
 5. Willetton T. 3-1 
 6. Joondalup W. 3-3 
 7. Kalamunda E.S. 3-3 
 8. Cockburn C. 2-3 
 9. Stirling S. 2-4 
 10. SW Slammers 2-5 
 11. Perry Lakes H. 1-6 
 12. East Perth E. 0-6 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 4-0 
 2. Kilsyth LC 3-1 
 3. Geelong S. 2-0 
 4. Albury LB 2-1 
 5. Sandringham S. 2-2 
 6. Sydney Uni S. 2-2 
 7. Canberra C. II 1-1 
 8. BA CoE 1-3 
SEABL-South
 1. Dandenong R. 3-2 
 2. Bendigo LB 2-0 
 3. Melbourne T. 2-1 
 4. Diamond VE 2-4 
 5. Ballarat R. 1-2 
 6. Hobart C. 1-3 
 7. Launceston T. 1-3 
 8. Frankston B. 0-4 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 4-0 
 2. Hornsby S. 4-1 
 3. Newcastle H. 4-2 
 4. Sutherland S. 3-2 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 2-2 
 6. Sydney C. 2-3 
 7. Bankstown B. 2-4 
 8. Hills H. 1-4 
 9. Penrith P. 1-5 
 10. Manly Warr. SE 0-0 
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Light
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.13:  Diamond VE 64 - 57
 Apr.21:  Geelong S. 72 - 80
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    Frankston B. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.29:    Melbourne T. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 3268, Belconnen DC ACT 2617
Phone (02) 6178 0912
Mobile 0448 745 233
City: Canberra
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.