View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CAIRNS DOLPHINS basketball team

(Australia-)  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Teyla Evans Teyla
Evans
#10
(182-F/C-22)  
15.3p 5.6r 1.4a
Jade Kennedy Jade
Kennedy
#15
(185-F-26)  
9.1p 6.8r 2.6a
Kristina Baltic Kristina
Baltic
#9
(190-F/C-25)  
7.6p 6.6r 2.3a
Rachel Pryor Rachel
Pryor
#11
(184-F-27)  
15.9p 11.2r 2.9a
Myra Donkin Myra
Donkin
#8
(173-G-32)  
12.1p 2.2r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sarah Mallen (173, 4.0p 3.1r 1.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 14-2 
 2. Hume City B. 13-1 
 3. Knox R. 11-2 
 4. S.Peninsula S. 11-3 
 5. Diamond VE 9-5 
 6. Bulleen B. 7-8 
 7. Waverley F. 6-7 
 8. McKinnon C. 5-8 
 9. Warrandyte V. 5-9 
 10. Melbourne T. 2-12 
 11. Eltham W. 2-13 
 12. Whittlesea 1-15 
Premier League
 1. Norwood F. 12-1 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 10-3 
 3. Forestville E. 9-4 
 4. Southern T. 9-4 
 5. W.Adelaide B. 8-5 
 6. Sturt S. 7-6 
 7. Woodville W. 7-6 
 8. Eastern M. 2-11 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 1-12 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-13 
QBL
 1. Rockhampton C. 9-1 
 2. Mackay M. 8-3 
 3. Logan T. 8-3 
 4. Cairns D. 6-3 
 5. Townsville F. 5-2 
 6. Bundaberg B. 5-3 
 7. Gold Coast R. 5-4 
 8. Brisbane C. 4-7 
 9. Ipswich F. 3-5 
 10. Gladstone PCP 3-6 
 11. Suncoast PC 2-6 
 12. SW Metro P. 2-6 
 13. SC Rip 1-7 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-7 
SBL
 1. Rockingham CF 9-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-1 
 3. Perry Lakes H. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup W. 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 4-4 
 7. Perth R. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 4-6 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 10. Mandurah M. 2-6 
 11. East Perth E. 1-8 
 12. SW Slammers 0-8 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 10-3 
 2. Dandenong R. 9-3 
 3. Geelong S. 8-5 
 4. Ballarat R. 6-6 
 5. Brisbane S. 5-7 
 6. Albury LB 2-12 
 7. Canberra C. 0-12 
SEABL-South
 1. Launceston T. 12-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 10-0 
 3. Bendigo LB 6-5 
 4. Frankston B. 5-7 
 5. BA CoE 4-3 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-8 
 7. Hobart C. 2-8 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 10-1 
 2. Hornsby S. 6-4 
 3. Sutherland S. 6-4 
 4. Manly Warr. SE 6-4 
 5. Sydney C. 5-5 
 6. Norths Bears 5-5 
 7. Illawarra H. 4-3 
 8. Hills H. 1-8 
 9. Bankstown B. 0-9 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.12:  Gold Coast R. 74 - 56
 Jun.24:  Mackay M. 78 - 75
 Next Games:
 Jul.1:    Suncoast PC Last 5 Gms
 Jul.8:    Gladstone PCP Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.