View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BUNDABERG BULLS basketball team

(Australia-)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Christian Kennedy #15 Christian
Kennedy
(191-G/F-30)  
0.4p 1.2r
Willie Shackleford #34 Willie
Shackleford
(198-F-31)  
16.2p 14.2r 4.5a
Soloai Jah #25 Soloai
Jah
(-C-24)  
8.9p 5.3r 1.2a
Daniel Sims #3 Daniel
Sims
(-G)  
13.4p 6.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luke Iacobucci (185-21, 7.7p 2.5r 1.7a)
Scheraun King #6 Scheraun
King
(193-G-29)  
27.2p 8.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Campbell Duncan (183-18, 2.4p 1.3r)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 19-3 
 2. Waverley F. 18-4 
 3. Ringwood H. 16-6 
 4. Knox R. 16-6 
 5. Eltham W. 14-8 
 6. Hume City 12-10 
 7. McKinnon C. 11-10 
 8. Diamond V.E. 9-13 
 9. Werribee D. 8-14 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-18 
 11. Whittlesea City 3-18 
 12. Bulleen B. 1-21 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 20-1 
 2. Norwood F. 16-5 
 3. Sturt S. 15-6 
 4. Woodville W. 14-7 
 5. Forestville E. 14-7 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 11-10 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 6-15 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 5-16 
 9. C.District L. 3-18 
 10. Eastern M. 1-20 
QBL
 1. Townsville H. 13-3 
 2. Brisbane 13-5 
 3. Logan T. 12-5 
 4. SW Metro P. 12-5 
 5. Cairns M. 11-6 
 6. Mackay M. 11-6 
 7. Rockhampton 9-8 
 8. Ipswich F. 8-9 
 9. Gladstone P. 7-9 
 10. Suncoast PC 7-10 
 11. Sunshine CR 5-12 
 12. Gold Coast R. 5-12 
 13. Toowoomba M. 3-14 
 14. Bundaberg B. 2-15 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 22-4 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 21-5 
 3. Willetton T. 18-8 
 4. Geraldton B. 18-8 
 5. Rockingham F. 17-9 
 6. Stirling S. 17-9 
 7. Perth Redbacks 15-11 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 11-15 
 9. East Perth E. 10-16 
 10. SW Slammers 8-18 
 11. Lakeside L. 7-19 
 12. Goldfields G. 7-19 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 6-20 
 14. Mandurah M. 5-21 
SEABL-East
 1. Brisbane S. 15-8 
 2. Geelong S. 15-9 
 3. Dandenong R. 13-11 
 4. Nunawading S. 13-11 
 5. Canberra G. 12-12 
 6. Albury W.B. 11-13 
 7. Ballarat M. 11-13 
 8. Melbourne T. 3-21 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 20-4 
 2. Hobart C. 19-5 
 3. Mt Gambier 17-7 
 4. Sandringham S. 11-13 
 5. N W Tasmania 10-14 
 6. Kilsyth C. 10-14 
 7. Frankston 7-17 
 8. BA CoE 1-15 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 16-4 
 2. Newcastle H. 15-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 13-7 
 4. Bankstown B. 12-8 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 12-8 
 6. Manly Warr. 9-11 
 7. Hornsby S. 8-12 
 8. Sutherland S. 8-12 
 9. Maitland M. 7-13 
 10. Hills H. 6-14 
 11. Illawarra H. 4-16 
Games
 Last Games:
 Aug.5:  Townsville H. 72 - 110
 Aug.6:  Cairns M. 70 - 94
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Larry Daniels (2016)  
Address
3 Flint Street (PO Box 383)
BUNDABERG 4670
Phone 07 41522778 Fax 07 41536376
City: Bundaberg
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.