View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BENDIGO LADY BRAVES basketball team

(Australia-) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Andrea Wilson Andrea
Wilson
#5
(172-G-30)  
2.2p 6.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Caitlin McLachlan (180-20, 5.7p 4.7r)
Keely Froling Keely
Froling
#8
(188-F-20)  
16.3p 9.1r 1.0a
Chante Black Chante
Black
#21
(195-C-30)  
21.3p 10.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maddison Wild (188-21, 3.3p 2.7r)
Kelly Wilson Kelly
Wilson
#22
(170-G-32)  
20.6p 6.3r 6.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ashleigh Stonehouse (185-24, 2.0p 6.0r 1.0a)
Jane Chalmers Jane
Chalmers
#24
(162-PG-33)  
10.1p 3.6r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elise Strachan (175-25, 1.5p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Hume City B. 14-1 
 2. Ringwood H. 14-3 
 3. Knox R. 12-2 
 4. S.Peninsula S. 12-3 
 5. Diamond VE 9-6 
 6. Waverley F. 7-7 
 7. Bulleen B. 7-9 
 8. McKinnon C. 6-8 
 9. Warrandyte V. 5-10 
 10. Eltham W. 2-13 
 11. Melbourne T. 2-13 
 12. Whittlesea 1-15 
Premier League
 1. Norwood F. 13-1 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 10-4 
 3. Southern T. 10-4 
 4. Forestville E. 9-5 
 5. W.Adelaide B. 9-5 
 6. Sturt S. 8-6 
 7. Woodville W. 7-7 
 8. Eastern M. 3-11 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 1-13 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-14 
QBL
 1. Rockhampton C. 10-1 
 2. Mackay M. 9-3 
 3. Logan T. 8-3 
 4. Cairns D. 6-3 
 5. Townsville F. 5-3 
 6. Bundaberg B. 5-4 
 7. Gold Coast R. 5-5 
 8. Ipswich F. 4-5 
 9. Brisbane C. 4-7 
 10. Gladstone PCP 3-6 
 11. Suncoast PC 2-6 
 12. Toowoomba M. 2-7 
 13. SW Metro P. 2-7 
 14. SC Rip 1-7 
SBL
 1. Rockingham CF 9-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-1 
 3. Perry Lakes H. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup W. 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 4-4 
 7. Perth R. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 4-6 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 10. Mandurah M. 2-6 
 11. East Perth E. 1-8 
 12. SW Slammers 0-8 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 11-3 
 2. Dandenong R. 9-4 
 3. Geelong S. 9-5 
 4. Ballarat R. 6-7 
 5. Brisbane S. 6-7 
 6. Albury LB 2-13 
 7. Canberra C. 1-12 
SEABL-South
 1. Launceston T. 12-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 11-0 
 3. Bendigo LB 6-6 
 4. Frankston B. 5-8 
 5. BA CoE 4-3 
 6. Sandringham S. 4-9 
 7. Hobart C. 3-8 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 11-1 
 2. Manly Warr. SE 7-4 
 3. Sutherland S. 6-4 
 4. Norths Bears 6-5 
 5. Hornsby S. 6-5 
 6. Illawarra H. 5-3 
 7. Sydney C. 5-6 
 8. Hills H. 1-9 
 9. Bankstown B. 0-10 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.18:  Ballarat R. 68 - 66
 Jun.25:  Hobart C. 78 - 83
 Next Games:
 Jul.1:    Geelong S. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.2:    Nunawading S. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
U18 Coach: Megan Moody  
Address
PO Box 229, Bendigo VIC 3552
Phone (03) 5440 6208
Mobile 0458 044 066
City: Bendigo
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.