View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BENDIGO LADY BRAVES basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Andrea Wilson Andrea
Wilson
#5
(172-G-30)  
1.4p 6.2r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Caitlin McLachlan (180-20, 5.7p 4.7r)
Keely Froling Keely
Froling
#8
(188-F-20)  
18.6p 8.8r 1.0a
Chante Black Chante
Black
#21
(195-C-30)  
28.0p 11.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maddison Wild (188-21, 4.0p 2.0r)
Kelly Wilson Kelly
Wilson
#22
(170-G-32)  
22.4p 6.6r 7.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ashleigh Stonehouse (185-24, 2.0p 6.0r 1.0a)
Jane Chalmers Jane
Chalmers
#24
(162-PG-33)  
11.1p 2.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elise Strachan (175-25, 1.6p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Hume City B. 11-1 
 2. Ringwood H. 10-2 
 3. Knox R. 9-1 
 4. S.Peninsula S. 9-3 
 5. Diamond VE 8-4 
 6. Waverley F. 6-5 
 7. Bulleen B. 6-5 
 8. McKinnon C. 4-7 
 9. Warrandyte V. 4-8 
 10. Melbourne T. 2-9 
 11. Eltham W. 2-11 
 12. Whittlesea 0-14 
Premier League
 1. Norwood F. 10-1 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 8-3 
 3. Forestville E. 8-3 
 4. Southern T. 8-3 
 5. Sturt S. 7-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 6-5 
 7. Woodville W. 5-6 
 8. Eastern M. 2-9 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 1-10 
 10. C.Districts L. 0-11 
QBL
 1. Rockhampton C. 5-1 
 2. Gold Coast R. 4-0 
 3. Townsville F. 4-1 
 4. Logan T. 4-2 
 5. Mackay M. 3-2 
 6. Bundaberg B. 2-2 
 7. Cairns D. 2-2 
 8. SW Metro P. 2-2 
 9. Gladstone PCP 2-3 
 10. Brisbane C. 2-5 
 11. Ipswich F. 1-3 
 12. Suncoast PC 1-3 
 13. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
 14. SC Rip 0-4 
SBL
 1. Rockingham CF 9-1 
 2. Willetton T. 8-1 
 3. Perry Lakes H. 6-2 
 4. Joondalup W. 5-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 5-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 4-4 
 7. Perth R. 4-4 
 8. Stirling S. 4-6 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 10. Mandurah M. 2-6 
 11. East Perth E. 1-8 
 12. SW Slammers 0-8 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 9-3 
 2. Dandenong R. 8-1 
 3. Geelong S. 7-3 
 4. Ballarat R. 4-5 
 5. Brisbane S. 3-6 
 6. Albury LB 2-10 
 7. Canberra C. 0-11 
SEABL-South
 1. Launceston T. 10-3 
 2. Kilsyth LC 8-0 
 3. Bendigo LB 5-4 
 4. BA CoE 4-3 
 5. Frankston B. 4-6 
 6. Sandringham S. 3-7 
 7. Hobart C. 2-6 
WARATAH
 1. Newcastle H. 9-1 
 2. Hornsby S. 6-2 
 3. Sydney C. 5-4 
 4. Illawarra H. 4-3 
 5. Sutherland S. 4-4 
 6. Norths Bears 4-4 
 7. Manly Warr. SE 4-4 
 8. Bankstown B. 0-7 
 9. Hills H. 0-7 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.22:  Dandenong R. 67 - 82
 May.28:  Frankston B. 92 - 79
 Next Games:
 Jun.4:    Brisbane S. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.18:    Ballarat R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
U18 Coach: Megan Moody  
Address
PO Box 229, Bendigo VIC 3552
Phone (03) 5440 6208
Mobile 0458 044 066
City: Bendigo
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.