View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BALLARAT MINERS basketball team

(Australia-)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ollie Bailey Ollie
Bailey
#20
(201-G/F-31)  
20.2p 8.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Samuel Short (193-18, 3.1p 1.4r)
Dyson King-Hawea Dyson
King-Hawea
#9
(200-F-23)  
6.9p 4.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chris Smith (208-27, 2.6p 3.5r)
Craig Moller Craig
Moller
#8
(203-F-21)  
7.8p 9.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
James Hunter (208-25, 12.0p 6.3r)
Roy Booker Roy
Booker
#22
(190-G-32)  
26.1p 3.6r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ashley Constable (188-22, 5.0p 2.7r 1.8a)
Ross Weightman (190-19, 0.5p 1.0r)
Earnest Ross Earnest
Ross
#33
(196-G-25)  
21.8p 8.6r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Casey Marshall (186-22, 4.8p 1.3r)
James Reeves (184-17, 0.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Tristan Fisher (183-18, 0.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 13-3 
 2. Knox R. 12-2 
 3. Waverley F. 11-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 10-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 9-5 
 6. Hume City 9-7 
 7. Diamond V.E. 8-7 
 8. Eltham W. 7-8 
 9. Werribee D. 5-10 
 10. Hawthorn M. 3-12 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-13 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-14 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 12-1 
 2. Norwood F. 10-3 
 3. Woodville W. 10-3 
 4. Sturt S. 8-5 
 5. Forestville E. 8-5 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 7-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-9 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 3-10 
 9. C.District L. 2-11 
 10. Eastern M. 1-12 
QBL
 1. Logan T. 8-3 
 2. Brisbane 8-4 
 3. Townsville H. 7-0 
 4. Rockhampton 6-4 
 5. Mackay M. 6-5 
 6. SW Metro P. 5-3 
 7. Suncoast PC 4-4 
 8. Cairns M. 4-5 
 9. Ipswich F. 4-5 
 10. Gladstone P. 4-6 
 11. Sunshine CR 2-5 
 12. Bundaberg B. 2-6 
 13. Gold Coast R. 2-6 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-7 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 16-3 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 14-3 
 3. Rockingham F. 13-7 
 4. Geraldton B. 13-7 
 5. Stirling S. 12-7 
 6. Perth Redbacks 11-7 
 7. Willetton T. 11-7 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 9-11 
 9. East Perth E. 7-12 
 10. Lakeside L. 6-12 
 11. Goldfields G. 6-12 
 12. Kalamunda E.S. 4-14 
 13. SW Slammers 4-14 
 14. Mandurah M. 4-14 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 9-6 
 2. Brisbane S. 8-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 8-7 
 4. Canberra G. 8-7 
 5. Ballarat M. 7-6 
 6. Nunawading S. 7-7 
 7. Albury W.B. 7-8 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-13 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 11-3 
 2. Bendigo B. 11-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 9-6 
 4. N W Tasmania 7-7 
 5. Kilsyth C. 6-7 
 6. Sandringham S. 5-8 
 7. Frankston 5-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 14-1 
 2. Sydney Comets 10-3 
 3. Newcastle H. 10-5 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 8-4 
 5. Bankstown B. 7-6 
 6. Hornsby S. 7-7 
 7. Maitland M. 5-8 
 8. Sutherland S. 4-10 
 9. Illawarra H. 3-9 
 10. Manly Warr. 3-9 
 11. Hills H. 2-11 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.5:  Dandenong R. 93 - 104
 Jun.18:  Bendigo B. 83 - 90
 Next Games:
 Jun.25:    Nunawading S. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.1:    Sandringham . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Hayes Eric
Assistant: Eric Hayes  
Address
P O Box 3 WENDOUREE 3355
Phone: (03) 5338 1220
Mobile: 0418 310 125
City: Wendouree
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.