Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BALLARAT MINERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Davon Usher #32 Davon
Usher
(198-G-25)  
14.4p 4.7r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leon Henry (200-31, 11.7p 10.2r 2.9a)
Marvin King-Davis #33 Marvin
King-Davis
(201-F-24)  
15.8p 6.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Coenraad (201-32, 20.5p 6.0r 2.0a)
Cameron McCallum (203-28, 4.4p 5.6r 1.3a)
Craig Moller #8 Craig
Moller
(206-F-23)  
17.7p 10.8r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chris Smith (208-28, 1.4p 2.6r)
Samuel Short #5 Samuel
Short
(195-G-19)  
6.7p 3.5r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ross Weightman (190-20, 1.2p 1.4r)
Peter Hooley #3 Peter
Hooley
(193-G-25)  
20.1p 3.7r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ashley Constable (188-24, 7.6p 1.8r 1.6a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 18-4 
 2. Knox R. 17-5 
 3. Waverley F. 17-5 
 4. Eltham W. 16-6 
 5. Casey C. 15-7 
 6. McKinnon C. 11-11 
 7. Werribee D. 9-13 
 8. Diamond V.E. 8-14 
 9. Hume City 7-15 
 10. Hawthorn M. 7-15 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-18 
 12. Whittlesea City 3-19 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 14-4 
 2. Southern T. 13-5 
 3. Norwood F. 12-6 
 4. W.Adelaide B. 11-7 
 5. Sturt S. 11-7 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 9-9 
 7. Forestville E. 8-10 
 8. Woodville W. 7-11 
 9. C.District L. 3-15 
 10. Eastern M. 2-16 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 14-3 
 2. Mackay M. 13-3 
 3. Townsville H. 12-5 
 4. Cairns M. 11-6 
 5. SW Metro P. 11-6 
 6. Sunshine CR 10-6 
 7. Logan T. 9-8 
 8. Rockhampton 8-9 
 9. Brisbane S. 8-9 
 10. Gold Coast R. 6-11 
 11. Suncoast PC 5-10 
 12. Gladstone P. 4-11 
 13. Ipswich F. 4-13 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-16 
SBL
 1. Willetton T. 20-6 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 20-6 
 3. Geraldton B. 19-7 
 4. Perth R. 16-10 
 5. SW Slammers 15-11 
 6. Stirling S. 15-11 
 7. Cockburn C. 15-11 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 12-14 
 9. Lakeside L. 12-14 
 10. Rockingham F. 11-15 
 11. East Perth E. 8-18 
 12. Goldfields G. 8-18 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 7-19 
 14. Mandurah M. 4-22 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 18-6 
 2. Ballarat M. 16-8 
 3. Dandenong R. 15-9 
 4. Geelong S. 15-9 
 5. Albury W.B. 9-15 
 6. Melbourne T. 8-15 
 7. Canberra G. 4-20 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 20-4 
 2. Hobart C. 15-9 
 3. NW Tasmania 14-10 
 4. Sandringham S. 11-12 
 5. Bendigo B. 10-14 
 6. Kilsyth C. 10-14 
 7. Frankston 8-16 
 8. BA CoE 2-14 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 19-1 
 2. Norths Bears 13-7 
 3. Bankstown B. 13-7 
 4. Hornsby S. 12-8 
 5. Manly Warr. 11-9 
 6. Cent.Coast C. 11-9 
 7. Maitland M. 11-9 
 8. Hills H. 9-11 
 9. Illawarra H. 5-15 
 10. Newcastle H. 3-17 
 11. Sutherland S. 3-17 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Aug.5:  BA CoE 87 - 76
 Aug.12:  Hobart C. 81 - 77
 Next Games:
 Aug.26:    Dandenong R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
P O Box 3 WENDOUREE 3355
Phone: (03) 5338 1220
Mobile: 0418 310 125
City: Wendouree
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.