Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BALLARAT MINERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Joshua Fox #30 Joshua
Fox
(198-F-24)  
13.3p 11.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peter Hooley (193-26, 17.0p 4.0r 5.5a)
Nic Pozoglou #6 Nic
Pozoglou
(198-F-21)  
11.0p 10.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cameron McCallum (203-29, 2.7p 2.0r 1.0a)
Marvin King-Davis #33 Marvin
King-Davis
(201-F-25)  
14.3p 7.0r 2.0a
Davon Usher #32 Davon
Usher
(198-G-25)  
21.0p 4.0r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ross Weightman (190-21, 0.7p 1.3r)
Sam Short #5 Sam
Short
(195-G-20)  
10.3p 7.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tristan Fisher (183-20, 1.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 5-1 
 2. Waverley F. 4-2 
 3. McKinnon C. 4-3 
 4. Casey C. 3-2 
 5. Eltham W. 3-2 
 6. Hawthorn M. 3-2 
 7. Knox R. 3-3 
 8. Hume City 3-3 
 9. Keilor T. 2-3 
 10. Blackburn V. 2-4 
 11. Werribee D. 2-5 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-5 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 5-0 
 2. N.Adelaide R. 4-1 
 3. W.Adelaide B. 4-1 
 4. Norwood F. 4-1 
 5. S.Adelaide P. 3-2 
 6. Forestville E. 2-3 
 7. Woodville W. 1-4 
 8. Sturt S. 1-4 
 9. C.District L. 1-4 
 10. Eastern M. 0-5 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. NGC Seahawks 0-0 
 10. Rockhampton 0-0 
 11. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 12. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 13. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 14. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 15. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 6-1 
 3. Rockingham F. 6-2 
 4. Perth R. 5-2 
 5. Stirling S. 5-2 
 6. Perry Lakes H. 4-3 
 7. East Perth E. 4-4 
 8. Willetton T. 3-3 
 9. Lakeside L. 3-4 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 3-5 
 11. Cockburn C. 2-4 
 12. Mandurah M. 1-5 
 13. Goldfields G. 1-6 
 14. SW Slammers 0-7 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 3-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 3-1 
 3. Kilsyth C. 3-1 
 4. Geelong S. 2-0 
 5. BA CoE 2-1 
 6. Mt Gambier 2-1 
 7. Sandringham S. 1-3 
 8. Canberra G. 0-1 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 2-0 
 2. Ballarat M. 2-1 
 3. Dandenong R. 2-2 
 4. Hobart C. 2-2 
 5. NW Tasmania 1-3 
 6. Diamond V.E. 1-4 
 7. Frankston 0-3 
 8. Melbourne T. 0-3 
WARATAH
 1. Manly Warr. 6-0 
 2. Hills H. 6-1 
 3. Newcastle H. 5-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 4-2 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 3-2 
 6. Norths Bears 3-2 
 7. Hornsby S. 3-4 
 8. Sutherland S. 2-3 
 9. Maitland M. 1-5 
 10. Penrith P. 1-6 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-7 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.13:  BA CoE 83 - 90
 Apr.22:  NW Tasmania 79 - 75
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    Geelong S. Last 5 Gms
 May.5:    Albury W.B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Assistant: Nathan Cooper (18-18)  
Assistant: Rob Baker (18-18)  
Address
P O Box 3 WENDOUREE 3355
Phone: (03) 5338 1220
Mobile: 0418 310 125
City: Wendouree
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.