Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PERTH REDBACKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Kyle Bowen #14 Kyle
Bowen
(200-F-16)  
8.8p 7.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riley Chappell (198, 3.2p 1.9r)
Shawn Redhage #42 Shawn
Redhage
(203-F-36)  
29.4p 9.9r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marshall Nelson (188-23, 16.5p 4.2r 2.0a)
Lee Roberts #24 Lee
Roberts
(201-F/C-30)  
15.5p 11.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tyler Viskovich (203, 0.5p)
Benjamin Smith #6 Benjamin
Smith
(192-G-28)  
17.9p 3.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jack Wagner (185, 2.7p 1.5r 1.2a)
Geordie Murray (194-25, 6.0p 1.5r 1.3a)
Joel Wagner #10 Joel
Wagner
(181-G-29)  
9.4p 3.8r 6.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jayden Stone (185-16, 5.5p 5.3r)
State League Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 12-3 
 2. Knox R. 11-4 
 3. Waverley F. 11-4 
 4. Eltham W. 10-4 
 5. Werribee D. 8-7 
 6. Casey C. 7-6 
 7. McKinnon C. 6-7 
 8. Hawthorn M. 5-8 
 9. Diamond V.E. 5-10 
 10. Hume City 5-10 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-9 
 12. Whittlesea City 1-13 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 8-3 
 2. Forestville E. 7-4 
 3. W.Adelaide B. 7-4 
 4. Southern T. 7-4 
 5. Sturt S. 7-4 
 6. Norwood F. 6-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 5-6 
 8. Woodville W. 4-7 
 9. C.District L. 2-8 
 10. Eastern M. 1-9 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 8-1 
 2. Cairns M. 7-2 
 3. Brisbane C. 6-1 
 4. Townsville H. 6-3 
 5. Sunshine CR 5-1 
 6. SW Metro P. 4-4 
 7. Brisbane S. 4-5 
 8. Logan T. 4-5 
 9. Ipswich F. 3-6 
 10. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 11. Rockhampton 3-6 
 12. Suncoast PC 2-5 
 13. Gladstone P. 1-5 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-7 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 15-2 
 2. Willetton T. 14-3 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 13-5 
 4. Perth R. 11-6 
 5. SW Slammers 10-5 
 6. Cockburn C. 10-8 
 7. Stirling S. 8-9 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 8-10 
 9. Lakeside L. 8-10 
 10. Rockingham F. 8-11 
 11. East Perth E. 7-12 
 12. Goldfields G. 5-11 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 5-16 
 14. Mandurah M. 2-16 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 13-3 
 2. Ballarat M. 10-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-6 
 4. Geelong S. 10-6 
 5. Albury W.B. 8-7 
 6. Melbourne T. 3-11 
 7. Canberra G. 1-13 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 13-2 
 2. Hobart C. 10-5 
 3. Bendigo B. 9-7 
 4. NW Tasmania 7-8 
 5. Sandringham S. 6-9 
 6. Kilsyth C. 6-10 
 7. Frankston 4-12 
 8. BA CoE 2-8 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 11-1 
 2. Bankstown B. 10-4 
 3. Hornsby S. 9-6 
 4. Manly Warr. 8-6 
 5. Maitland M. 8-6 
 6. Norths Bears 8-6 
 7. Hills H. 8-7 
 8. Cent.Coast C. 7-6 
 9. Illawarra H. 4-9 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-12 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-13 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.10:  Lakeside L. 106 - 84
 Jun.17:  Stirling S. 89 - 78
 Next Games:
 Jun.24:    Mandurah M. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.30:    Perry Lakes . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 292, Northbridge, WA 6865
Phone: (08) 9472 8110
City: Northbridge
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.