View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SOUTHWEST SLAMMERS basketball team

(Australia-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Clive Weeden Clive
Weeden
#42
(206-C/F-28)  
7.9p 7.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josh England (183, 1.2p 1.0r)
Trent Worthington Trent
Worthington
#22
(206-F/C-27)  
8.3p 10.6r 1.7a
Corey Easley Corey
Easley
#52
(206-C/F-33)  
9.2p 5.9r 2.0a
Royal Crouch Royal
Crouch
#11
(193-F)  
22.5p 10.9r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wade Hitchcock (183-29, 9.4p 3.6r 1.0a)
Tre Nichols Tre
Nichols
#3
(180-G-26)  
28.9p 6.5r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Teny Puot (, 7.2p 3.1r 1.2a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Corio Bay S. 14-3 
 2. Knox R. 13-2 
 3. Waverley F. 12-3 
 4. Ringwood H. 11-5 
 5. McKinnon C. 10-6 
 6. Hume City 9-8 
 7. Diamond V.E. 8-8 
 8. Eltham W. 8-8 
 9. Werribee D. 5-11 
 10. Hawthorn M. 4-13 
 11. Whittlesea City 2-14 
 12. Bulleen B. 0-15 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 13-1 
 2. Norwood F. 11-3 
 3. Woodville W. 10-4 
 4. Sturt S. 9-5 
 5. Forestville E. 8-6 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 8-6 
 7. N.Adelaide R. 4-10 
 8. S.Adelaide P. 3-11 
 9. C.District L. 3-11 
 10. Eastern M. 1-13 
QBL
 1. Brisbane 9-4 
 2. Townsville H. 8-0 
 3. Logan T. 8-3 
 4. Rockhampton 7-4 
 5. SW Metro P. 6-3 
 6. Mackay M. 6-6 
 7. Suncoast PC 4-4 
 8. Cairns M. 4-5 
 9. Gladstone P. 4-6 
 10. Ipswich F. 4-6 
 11. Gold Coast R. 3-6 
 12. Sunshine CR 2-5 
 13. Bundaberg B. 2-7 
 14. Toowoomba M. 2-8 
SBL
 1. Cockburn C. 16-3 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 15-4 
 3. Geraldton B. 14-7 
 4. Stirling S. 13-7 
 5. Rockingham F. 13-7 
 6. Willetton T. 13-7 
 7. Perth Redbacks 11-8 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 9-11 
 9. East Perth E. 7-13 
 10. Lakeside L. 6-13 
 11. Goldfields G. 6-14 
 12. SW Slammers 5-14 
 13. Mandurah M. 5-14 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 4-15 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 9-7 
 2. Brisbane S. 8-5 
 3. Ballarat M. 8-6 
 4. Canberra G. 8-7 
 5. Dandenong R. 8-8 
 6. Nunawading S. 7-8 
 7. Albury W.B. 7-9 
 8. Melbourne T. 2-14 
SEABL-South
 1. Bendigo B. 12-4 
 2. Hobart C. 12-4 
 3. Mt Gambier 10-6 
 4. N W Tasmania 9-7 
 5. Kilsyth C. 7-8 
 6. Frankston 6-10 
 7. Sandringham S. 5-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-8 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 15-1 
 2. Newcastle H. 11-5 
 3. Sydney Comets 10-4 
 4. Cent.Coast C. 8-5 
 5. Hornsby S. 8-8 
 6. Bankstown B. 7-7 
 7. Maitland M. 6-8 
 8. Illawarra H. 4-9 
 9. Manly Warr. 4-9 
 10. Sutherland S. 4-11 
 11. Hills H. 2-12 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.24:  Rockingham F. 96 - 105
 Jun.25:  East Perth E. 109 - 97
 Next Games:
 Jul.3:    Perry Lakes . Last 5 Gms
 Jul.8:    Cockburn C. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Assistant: Paul Craig  
Assistant: Scott Harrelson  
Assistant: Michael Van Lit  
Address
PO Box 1644
BUNBURY WA 6230
City: Bunbury
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.