Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SANDRINGHAM SABRES  basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Makuei Puondak #21 Makuei
Puondak
(203-F)  
12.1p 7.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nathan Crosswell (190-38, 8.9p 2.0r 3.6a)
David Barlow #20 David
Barlow
(205-F-34)  
9.5p 9.1r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Octavius Brown (206-25, 9.0p 3.7r 1.3a)
Reggis Onwukamuche #15 Reggis
Onwukamuche
(208-C-26)  
7.0p 8.8r 1.6a
Igor Hadziomerovic #13 Igor
Hadziomerovic
(193-G-26)  
11.7p 5.0r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jamie Batish (193-24, 7.4p)
Anthony Odunsi #6 Anthony
Odunsi
(193-G-25)  
15.5p 4.1r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alister MacDonald (186-26, 16.3p 1.5r 1.2a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 8-2 
 2. Waverley F. 8-3 
 3. Eltham W. 8-3 
 4. Hawthorn M. 7-2 
 5. Knox R. 7-4 
 6. McKinnon C. 7-5 
 7. Casey C. 5-5 
 8. Hume City 4-7 
 9. Werribee D. 4-8 
 10. Keilor T. 3-7 
 11. Blackburn V. 2-9 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-9 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 9-0 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 7-2 
 3. Norwood F. 7-2 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 6-3 
 5. Sturt S. 4-5 
 6. Forestville E. 4-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 3-6 
 8. C.District L. 2-7 
 9. Eastern M. 2-7 
 10. Woodville W. 1-8 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 5-1 
 2. Rockhampton 4-1 
 3. Sunshine CR 4-1 
 4. Sunshine CP 4-2 
 5. SW Metro P. 4-2 
 6. Cairns M. 4-3 
 7. Townsville H. 3-1 
 8. Logan T. 3-2 
 9. Gold Coast R. 3-2 
 10. Ipswich F. 2-3 
 11. Brisbane C. 2-3 
 12. Toowoomba M. 2-4 
 13. SD Spartans 0-4 
 14. Gladstone P. 0-5 
 15. NGC Seahawks 0-6 
SBL
 1. Joondalup W. 13-1 
 2. Perth R. 10-4 
 3. Geraldton B. 9-2 
 4. Stirling S. 9-5 
 5. Rockingham F. 7-6 
 6. Willetton T. 7-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 6-7 
 8. Lakeside L. 6-7 
 9. Cockburn C. 6-7 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 5-9 
 11. East Perth E. 5-9 
 12. Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13. SW Slammers 3-9 
 14. Goldfields G. 2-10 
SEABL-East
 1. Kilsyth C. 8-1 
 2. Nunawading S. 7-1 
 3. BA CoE 6-4 
 4. Geelong S. 5-4 
 5. Mt Gambier 4-5 
 6. Albury W.B. 4-5 
 7. Sandringham S. 2-9 
 8. Canberra G. 0-8 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 7-3 
 2. Ballarat M. 6-2 
 3. Melbourne T. 6-3 
 4. Dandenong R. 6-4 
 5. Bendigo B. 6-4 
 6. NW Tasmania 5-4 
 7. Diamond V.E. 2-8 
 8. Frankston B. 1-10 
WARATAH
 1. Hills H. 9-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 9-2 
 3. Norths Bears 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Manly Warr. 7-3 
 6. Sutherland S. 5-5 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 4-6 
 8. Hornsby S. 3-8 
 9. Maitland M. 2-7 
 10. Penrith P. 2-8 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-9 
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 May.19:  Geelong S. 96 - 97
 May.25:  Bendigo B. 73 - 81
 Next Games:
 May.26:    Melbourne T. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.2:    Albury W.B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Simon Giovannoni (18-18)  
Address
Southern Basketball Association
PO Box 122,
Sandringham VIC 3191
Phone: (03) 9583 4481
Fax: (03) 9583 4813
City: Cheltenham
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.