Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROCKHAMPTON CYCLONES  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Chloe Morrow #12 Chloe
Morrow
(178-F-23)  
6.3p 3.7r
Shanavia Dowdell #43 Shanavia
Dowdell
(188-PF-29)  
18.3p 8.3r 2.5a
Abby Bishop #4 Abby
Bishop
(189-C-28)  
22.6p 12.6r 2.7a
Natalie Novosel #11 Natalie
Novosel
(180-G-27)  
18.6p 8.2r 4.6a
Katrina Clifford #22 Katrina
Clifford
(167-G-30)  
10.1p 2.3r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexandra Brady (167-25, 3.2p 2.2r 2.3a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Sunbury 12-2 
 2. Knox R. 12-4 
 3. Waverley F. 11-5 
 4. Bulleen B. 10-4 
 5. Ringwood H. 9-7 
 6. Eltham W. 7-7 
 7. Hume City B. 6-8 
 8. S.Peninsula S. 6-9 
 9. McKinnon C. 5-9 
 10. Warrandyte V. 2-13 
 11. Diamond VE 2-14 
Premier League
 1. Eastern M. 11-2 
 2. Southern T. 10-3 
 3. Norwood F. 10-3 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 9-4 
 5. Forestville E. 8-5 
 6. Sturt S. 7-6 
 7. W.Adelaide B. 4-9 
 8. Woodville W. 3-10 
 9. S.Adelaide P. 2-11 
 10. C.Districts L. 1-12 
QBL
 1. Brisbane S. 10-0 
 2. Logan T. 9-1 
 3. Mackay M. 9-2 
 4. Cairns D. 7-3 
 5. Townsville F. 6-3 
 6. Gladstone PCP 5-3 
 7. Brisbane C. 4-4 
 8. Ipswich F. 4-6 
 9. Rockhampton C. 3-6 
 10. SW Metro P. 3-6 
 11. SC Rip 2-5 
 12. Suncoast PC 2-6 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-9 
 14. Gold Coast R. 0-10 
SBL
 1. Mandurah M. 17-0 
 2. Perry Lakes H. 14-1 
 3. Stirling S. 12-5 
 4. Lakeside L. 11-5 
 5. Willetton T. 9-7 
 6. Joondalup W. 9-9 
 7. Cockburn C. 7-11 
 8. Perth R. 6-9 
 9. Kalamunda E.S. 5-12 
 10. SW Slammers 4-12 
 11. Rockingham CF 4-14 
 12. East Perth E. 2-15 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 11-3 
 2. Dandenong R. 7-3 
 3. Nunawading S. 6-7 
 4. Melbourne T. 3-8 
 5. Canberra C. 3-9 
 6. Albury LB 2-9 
 7. Ballarat R. 1-7 
SEABL-South
 1. Kilsyth LC 11-2 
 2. Bendigo LB 8-4 
 3. Launceston T. 8-4 
 4. Sydney Uni S. 8-6 
 5. BA CoE 6-3 
 6. Hobart C. 5-4 
 7. Frankston B. 4-8 
 8. Sandringham S. 4-10 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 12-0 
 2. Norths Bears 8-2 
 3. Manly Warr. SE 8-4 
 4. Bankstown B. 7-4 
 5. Sutherland S. 6-5 
 6. Newcastle H. 5-7 
 7. Sydney C. 3-8 
 8. Hills H. 1-10 
 9. Illawarra H. 1-11 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.16:  Cairns D. 72 - 75
 Jun.17:  Townsville F. 66 - 92
 Next Games:
 Jun.30:    Logan T. Last 5 Gms
 Jul.1:    SW Metro P. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.