Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RINGWOOD HAWKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Matthew Fennell #10 Matthew
Fennell
(-F)  
12.0p 8.2r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nathan Truman (187-36, 6.0p 2.2r 1.2a)
Shaun Clarke #24 Shaun
Clarke
(204-F/C)  
14.7p 9.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Solty (198-24, 1.7p 1.5r)
Trevor Latham #11 Trevor
Latham
(203-C)  
6.7p 6.2r
Jacob Gibson #25 Jacob
Gibson
(198-G-24)  
24.2p 6.3r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefan Osborne (183-26, 3.7p 1.5r 1.3a)
Scottie Stone Scottie
Stone
(193-G-23)  
18.0p 3.0r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthew Snowball (, 5.8p 4.0r 7.8a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 5-1 
 2. Waverley F. 4-2 
 3. McKinnon C. 4-3 
 4. Casey C. 3-2 
 5. Eltham W. 3-2 
 6. Hawthorn M. 3-2 
 7. Knox R. 3-3 
 8. Hume City 3-3 
 9. Keilor T. 2-3 
 10. Blackburn V. 2-4 
 11. Werribee D. 2-5 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-5 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 6-0 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 5-1 
 3. Norwood F. 5-1 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 4-2 
 5. Forestville E. 3-3 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 3-3 
 7. Woodville W. 1-5 
 8. C.District L. 1-5 
 9. Sturt S. 1-5 
 10. Eastern M. 1-5 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. NGC Seahawks 0-0 
 10. Rockhampton 0-0 
 11. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 12. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 13. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 14. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 15. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 6-1 
 2. Joondalup Wolves 6-1 
 3. Stirling S. 6-2 
 4. Perth R. 6-2 
 5. Rockingham F. 6-2 
 6. Perry Lakes H. 4-3 
 7. Willetton T. 4-3 
 8. East Perth E. 4-4 
 9. Lakeside L. 3-4 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 3-6 
 11. Cockburn C. 2-5 
 12. Goldfields G. 1-6 
 13. Mandurah M. 1-6 
 14. SW Slammers 0-7 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 4-0 
 2. Albury W.B. 3-1 
 3. Kilsyth C. 3-1 
 4. Geelong S. 2-0 
 5. BA CoE 2-1 
 6. Mt Gambier 2-1 
 7. Sandringham S. 1-3 
 8. Canberra G. 0-1 
SEABL-South
 1. Dandenong R. 3-2 
 2. Bendigo B. 2-0 
 3. Ballarat M. 2-1 
 4. Hobart C. 2-2 
 5. NW Tasmania 1-3 
 6. Diamond V.E. 1-4 
 7. Melbourne T. 0-3 
 8. Frankston 0-5 
WARATAH
 1. Manly Warr. 6-0 
 2. Hills H. 6-1 
 3. Newcastle H. 5-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 4-2 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 3-2 
 6. Norths Bears 3-2 
 7. Hornsby S. 3-4 
 8. Sutherland S. 2-3 
 9. Maitland M. 1-5 
 10. Penrith P. 1-6 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-7 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Corio Bay S. 102 - 79
 Apr.21:  Knox R. 91 - 76
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    Casey C. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.29:    Blackburn V. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Phone number :0413 200 705; Fax number :9812 2406
City: Heathmont
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.