Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PERRY LAKES HAWKS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Ryan O'Sullivan #22 Ryan
O'Sullivan
(194-G/F)  
5.5p 6.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jackson Simkovic (196-23, 4.5p 2.5r)
Ben Purser #33 Ben
Purser
(201-F-27)  
17.5p 10.0r 6.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Hickert (206-27)
Brian Carlwell #0 Brian
Carlwell
(211-C-29)  
16.5p 10.5r 1.0a
Ryan Smith #9 Ryan
Smith
(192-G-25)  
15.0p 9.0r 4.0a
Robert Waters #8 Robert
Waters
(185-PG-24)  
25.5p 1.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Cassir (195-25, 3.0p 3.0r)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Eltham W. 2-0 
 2. Knox R. 2-0 
 3. Ringwood H. 2-0 
 4. Werribee D. 2-1 
 5. Casey C. 1-1 
 6. Hume City 1-1 
 7. McKinnon C. 1-1 
 8. Waverley F. 1-1 
 9. Diamond V.E. 1-2 
 10. Corio Bay S. 0-2 
 11. Hawthorn M. 0-2 
 12. Whittlesea City 0-2 
Premier League
 1. C.District L. 0-0 
 2. Eastern M. 0-0 
 3. Forestville E. 0-0 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 0-0 
 5. Norwood F. 0-0 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 0-0 
 7. Southern T. 0-0 
 8. Sturt S. 0-0 
 9. W.Adelaide B. 0-0 
 10. Woodville W. 0-0 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. Rockhampton 0-0 
 10. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 11. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 12. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 14. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 3-0 
 2. Perth Redbacks 3-0 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 2-0 
 4. East Perth E. 2-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 1-1 
 6. Willetton T. 1-1 
 7. Stirling S. 1-1 
 8. Rockingham F. 1-1 
 9. Perry Lakes H. 1-1 
 10. Mandurah M. 1-1 
 11. Lakeside L. 1-2 
 12. SW Slammers 0-2 
 13. Goldfields G. 0-3 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 0-3 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 1-0 
 2. Nunawading S. 1-0 
 3. Ballarat M. 0-0 
 4. Dandenong R. 0-0 
 5. Melbourne T. 0-0 
 6. Albury W.B. 0-1 
 7. Canberra G. 0-1 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 1-0 
 2. Sandringham S. 1-0 
 3. Bendigo B. 0-0 
 4. Frankston 0-0 
 5. Hobart C. 0-0 
 6. Kilsyth C. 0-0 
 7. NW Tasmania 0-0 
 8. BA CoE 0-2 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 4-1 
 2. Maitland M. 4-1 
 3. Sydney Comets 3-1 
 4. Bankstown B. 3-2 
 5. Manly Warr. 3-3 
 6. Norths Bears 2-2 
 7. Hills H. 2-3 
 8. Illawarra H. 1-2 
 9. Cent.Coast C. 1-3 
 10. Sutherland S. 1-3 
 11. Newcastle H. 1-4 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.17:  Stirling S. 87 - 94
 Mar.25:  Kalamunda E.. 103 - 69
 Next Games:
 Mar.31:    Cockburn C. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.7:    Willetton T. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Phone : 08 6272 0705
City: Floreat
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.