Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MCKINNON COUGARS  basketball team

(Australia-State League) women team    
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Michelle Joy Michelle
Joy
(184-F-27)  
6.8p 4.3r 1.5a
Carly Chatfield Carly
Chatfield
(185-C-24)  
9.0p 7.3r 1.2a
Megan Kritscher Megan
Kritscher
(195-C-28)  
10.0p 7.7r 1.7a
Bridget Deery Bridget
Deery
(176-G/F-26)  
10.7p 3.2r 2.2a
Ariel Thomas #22 Ariel
Thomas
(168-G)  
13.3p 9.3r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Claire Ioannidis (170, 3.2p 1.7r 2.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Knox R. 6-1 
 2. S.Peninsula S. 4-1 
 3. Waverley F. 4-1 
 4. Ringwood H. 4-2 
 5. Hume City B. 2-2 
 6. Keilor T. 2-3 
 7. Sunbury J. 2-3 
 8. McKinnon C. 2-4 
 9. Eltham W. 1-4 
 10. Hawthorn Magic 0-0 
 11. Bulleen B. 0-6 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 6-0 
 2. Sturt S. 5-1 
 3. Norwood F. 4-2 
 4. Southern T. 4-2 
 5. W.Adelaide B. 3-3 
 6. Forestville E. 3-3 
 7. Woodville W. 2-4 
 8. C.Districts L. 2-4 
 9. Eastern M. 1-5 
 10. S.Adelaide P. 0-6 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns D. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone PCP 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. NGC Seahawks 0-0 
 10. Rockhampton C. 0-0 
 11. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 12. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 13. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 14. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 15. Townsville F. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Lakeside L. 6-0 
 2. Perth R. 5-1 
 3. Mandurah M. 5-2 
 4. Willetton T. 4-1 
 5. Rockingham CF 4-2 
 6. Joondalup W. 3-3 
 7. Kalamunda E.S. 3-4 
 8. Stirling S. 3-4 
 9. Cockburn C. 2-4 
 10. SW Slammers 2-5 
 11. Perry Lakes H. 1-6 
 12. East Perth E. 0-6 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 4-0 
 2. Kilsyth LC 3-1 
 3. Geelong S. 2-0 
 4. Albury LB 2-1 
 5. Sandringham S. 2-2 
 6. Sydney Uni S. 2-2 
 7. Canberra C. II 1-1 
 8. BA CoE 1-3 
SEABL-South
 1. Dandenong R. 4-2 
 2. Bendigo LB 2-0 
 3. Melbourne T. 2-1 
 4. Diamond VE 2-4 
 5. Ballarat R. 1-2 
 6. Hobart C. 1-3 
 7. Launceston T. 1-3 
 8. Frankston B. 0-5 
WARATAH
 1. Norths Bears 4-0 
 2. Hornsby S. 4-1 
 3. Newcastle H. 4-2 
 4. Sutherland S. 3-2 
 5. Cent.Coast C. 2-2 
 6. Sydney C. 2-3 
 7. Bankstown B. 2-4 
 8. Hills H. 1-4 
 9. Penrith P. 1-5 
 10. Manly Warr. SE 0-0 
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Knox R. 52 - 87
 Apr.22:  Eltham W. 60 - 54
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    Hume City B. Last 5 Gms
 May.5:    S.Peninsula . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: McKinnon
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.