Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MANDURAH MAGIC  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Fletcher Klasztorny #10 Fletcher
Klasztorny
(193-G/F-19)  
5.5p 4.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pal Ruot (188-21, 5.8p 3.3r 1.3a)
Taylor Mullenax #35 Taylor
Mullenax
(200-F-30)  
19.4p 5.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Caiel Van Sambeeck (193-24, 0.6p)
Sam Julitz (198, 3.8p 2.6r)
Curtis Curtis (206-21, 3.6p 1.0r)
Chad Simpson #23 Chad
Simpson
(200-F/C-21)  
7.1p 3.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Akau Deng (200-23, 1.8p 2.0r)
Thomas Remmerswaal (199-30, 5.2p 2.5r 1.1a)
Ricky Kreklow #21 Ricky
Kreklow
(201-G/F-25)  
14.9p 5.7r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Munday (191-32, 2.6p 1.1r 1.2a)
Will McNeill #12 Will
McNeill
(185-G-27)  
21.6p 6.2r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrew Bowman (185-31, 3.9p 3.3r 3.6a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Waverley F. 13-4 
 2. Knox R. 12-4 
 3. Ringwood H. 12-4 
 4. Eltham W. 11-4 
 5. Werribee D. 9-7 
 6. Casey C. 8-7 
 7. McKinnon C. 7-7 
 8. Hawthorn M. 5-9 
 9. Diamond V.E. 5-11 
 10. Hume City 5-11 
 11. Corio Bay S. 4-10 
 12. Whittlesea City 1-14 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 10-3 
 2. Forestville E. 9-4 
 3. Southern T. 8-5 
 4. Norwood F. 8-5 
 5. W.Adelaide B. 8-5 
 6. Sturt S. 7-6 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 6-7 
 8. Woodville W. 5-8 
 9. C.District L. 2-10 
 10. Eastern M. 1-11 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 9-1 
 2. Cairns M. 8-2 
 3. Brisbane C. 7-1 
 4. Sunshine CR 6-1 
 5. Townsville H. 6-3 
 6. SW Metro P. 5-4 
 7. Brisbane S. 5-5 
 8. Logan T. 4-6 
 9. Rockhampton 3-6 
 10. Ipswich F. 3-7 
 11. Gold Coast R. 3-7 
 12. Suncoast PC 2-6 
 13. Gladstone P. 1-6 
 14. Toowoomba M. 1-8 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 16-2 
 2. Willetton T. 15-3 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 13-6 
 4. Perth R. 12-6 
 5. Cockburn C. 11-8 
 6. SW Slammers 10-6 
 7. Stirling S. 8-9 
 8. Perry Lakes H. 8-10 
 9. Lakeside L. 8-11 
 10. Rockingham F. 8-12 
 11. East Perth E. 7-13 
 12. Goldfields G. 6-11 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 6-16 
 14. Mandurah M. 2-17 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 13-4 
 2. Ballarat M. 11-5 
 3. Dandenong R. 10-6 
 4. Geelong S. 10-6 
 5. Albury W.B. 8-8 
 6. Melbourne T. 3-12 
 7. Canberra G. 1-14 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 13-2 
 2. Hobart C. 10-5 
 3. Bendigo B. 9-8 
 4. NW Tasmania 8-8 
 5. Sandringham S. 7-9 
 6. Kilsyth C. 7-10 
 7. Frankston 5-12 
 8. BA CoE 2-8 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 12-1 
 2. Bankstown B. 11-4 
 3. Maitland M. 9-6 
 4. Norths Bears 9-6 
 5. Hornsby S. 9-7 
 6. Manly Warr. 8-7 
 7. Hills H. 8-8 
 8. Cent.Coast C. 7-7 
 9. Illawarra H. 5-9 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-13 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-13 
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.18:  Willetton T. 59 - 75
 Jun.24:  Perth R. 74 - 95
 Next Games:
 Jul.1:    Perry Lakes . Last 5 Gms
 Jul.8:    Geraldton B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: Mandurah
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.