Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DIAMOND VALLEY EAGLES  basketball team

(Australia-State League)      
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Raanthony Sanders #1 Raanthony
Sanders
(190-G)  
16.7p 6.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ray Sanders (196-23)
Harun Kansak #23 Harun
Kansak
(-F)  
2.0p 4.0r
Brandon Conley #5 Brandon
Conley
(198-F)  
8.3p 7.3r 1.0a
Sam Reynolds #7 Sam
Reynolds
(184-G)  
11.7p 5.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mitchell Lee (194, 3.0p)
Matt Reynolds #6 Matt
Reynolds
(183-G)  
13.3p 4.0r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Greg Page (190-23, 5.7p 2.3r 2.0a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Eltham W. 2-0 
 2. Knox R. 2-0 
 3. Ringwood H. 2-0 
 4. Werribee D. 2-1 
 5. Casey C. 1-1 
 6. Hume City 1-1 
 7. McKinnon C. 1-1 
 8. Waverley F. 1-1 
 9. Diamond V.E. 1-2 
 10. Corio Bay S. 0-2 
 11. Hawthorn M. 0-2 
 12. Whittlesea City 0-2 
Premier League
 1. C.District L. 0-0 
 2. Eastern M. 0-0 
 3. Forestville E. 0-0 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 0-0 
 5. Norwood F. 0-0 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 0-0 
 7. Southern T. 0-0 
 8. Sturt S. 0-0 
 9. W.Adelaide B. 0-0 
 10. Woodville W. 0-0 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. Rockhampton 0-0 
 10. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 11. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 12. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 14. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 3-0 
 2. Perth Redbacks 3-0 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 2-0 
 4. East Perth E. 2-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 1-1 
 6. Willetton T. 1-1 
 7. Stirling S. 1-1 
 8. Rockingham F. 1-1 
 9. Perry Lakes H. 1-1 
 10. Mandurah M. 1-1 
 11. Lakeside L. 1-2 
 12. SW Slammers 0-2 
 13. Goldfields G. 0-3 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 0-3 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 1-0 
 2. Nunawading S. 1-0 
 3. Ballarat M. 0-0 
 4. Dandenong R. 0-0 
 5. Melbourne T. 0-0 
 6. Albury W.B. 0-1 
 7. Canberra G. 0-1 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 1-0 
 2. Sandringham S. 1-0 
 3. Bendigo B. 0-0 
 4. Frankston 0-0 
 5. Hobart C. 0-0 
 6. Kilsyth C. 0-0 
 7. NW Tasmania 0-0 
 8. BA CoE 0-2 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 4-1 
 2. Maitland M. 4-1 
 3. Sydney Comets 3-1 
 4. Bankstown B. 3-2 
 5. Manly Warr. 3-3 
 6. Norths Bears 2-2 
 7. Hills H. 2-3 
 8. Illawarra H. 1-2 
 9. Cent.Coast C. 1-3 
 10. Sutherland S. 1-3 
 11. Newcastle H. 1-4 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.25:  Casey C. 83 - 75
 Mar.26:  Werribee D. 77 - 81
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Whittlesea C. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Knox R. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address

City: Greensborough
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.