Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

COCKBURN COUGARS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Gavin Field #11 Gavin
Field
(202-F/G-28)  
22.9p 8.3r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakob Knight (194-21, 3.4p 2.9r 1.9a)
Jaarod Holmes #15 Jaarod
Holmes
(198-F-24)  
9.6p 3.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Guy Arrowsmith (196-32, 4.7p 2.5r)
Brandon Sebirumbi #52 Brandon
Sebirumbi
(205-C-28)  
18.4p 7.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Clint Steindl (200-29, 19.0p 3.0r 5.0a)
Julian Pesava #20 Julian
Pesava
(193-G/F-23)  
14.3p 6.5r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Steven Van Lit (184-27, 4.2p 2.9r 1.4a)
Seva Chan #4 Seva
Chan
(187-G-24)  
11.3p 3.2r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Calvin Kamara (180-20, 2.7p 2.1r 2.1a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 8-2 
 2. Waverley F. 8-3 
 3. Eltham W. 8-3 
 4. Hawthorn M. 7-2 
 5. Knox R. 7-4 
 6. McKinnon C. 7-5 
 7. Casey C. 5-5 
 8. Hume City 4-7 
 9. Werribee D. 4-8 
 10. Keilor T. 3-7 
 11. Blackburn V. 2-9 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-9 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 9-0 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 7-2 
 3. Norwood F. 7-2 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 6-3 
 5. Sturt S. 4-5 
 6. Forestville E. 4-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 3-6 
 8. C.District L. 2-7 
 9. Eastern M. 2-7 
 10. Woodville W. 1-8 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 5-1 
 2. Rockhampton 4-1 
 3. Sunshine CR 4-1 
 4. Sunshine CP 4-2 
 5. SW Metro P. 4-2 
 6. Cairns M. 4-3 
 7. Townsville H. 3-1 
 8. Logan T. 3-2 
 9. Gold Coast R. 3-2 
 10. Ipswich F. 2-3 
 11. Brisbane C. 2-3 
 12. Toowoomba M. 2-4 
 13. SD Spartans 0-4 
 14. Gladstone P. 0-5 
 15. NGC Seahawks 0-6 
SBL
 1. Joondalup W. 13-1 
 2. Perth R. 10-4 
 3. Geraldton B. 9-2 
 4. Stirling S. 9-5 
 5. Rockingham F. 7-6 
 6. Willetton T. 7-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 6-7 
 8. Lakeside L. 6-7 
 9. Cockburn C. 6-7 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 5-9 
 11. East Perth E. 5-9 
 12. Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13. SW Slammers 3-9 
 14. Goldfields G. 2-10 
SEABL-East
 1. Kilsyth C. 8-1 
 2. Nunawading S. 7-1 
 3. BA CoE 6-4 
 4. Geelong S. 5-4 
 5. Mt Gambier 4-5 
 6. Albury W.B. 4-5 
 7. Sandringham S. 2-9 
 8. Canberra G. 0-8 
SEABL-South
 1. Hobart C. 7-3 
 2. Ballarat M. 6-2 
 3. Melbourne T. 6-3 
 4. Dandenong R. 6-4 
 5. Bendigo B. 6-4 
 6. NW Tasmania 5-4 
 7. Diamond V.E. 2-8 
 8. Frankston B. 1-10 
WARATAH
 1. Hills H. 9-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 9-2 
 3. Norths Bears 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Manly Warr. 7-3 
 6. Sutherland S. 5-5 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 4-6 
 8. Hornsby S. 3-8 
 9. Maitland M. 2-7 
 10. Penrith P. 2-8 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-9 
Team Colors:
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.19:  East Perth E. 87 - 76
 May.20:  Willetton T. 96 - 83
 Next Games:
 May.26:    Lakeside L. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.1:    Rockingham F. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Cockburn Basketball Association
PO Box 105
Hamilton Hill WA 6163
Tel: 9335-9101
Fax: 9430-5395
City: Hamilton Hill
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.