Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CENTRAL COAST CRUSADERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Callum Jenkins #13 Callum
Jenkins
(-F)  
12.5p 8.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
James Trustum (192, 11.3p 4.5r 2.1a)
Thomas Akamarmoi #11 Thomas
Akamarmoi
(191-F-21)  
8.8p 3.3r 1.4a
Mitchell Rueter #14 Mitchell
Rueter
(198-F)  
20.6p 6.3r 2.6a
Tim Hudson #15 Tim
Hudson
(189-G-39)  
1.9p 1.7r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oliver Robilliard (188, 2.4p 1.6r 1.6a)
Noman Shoaib #6 Noman
Shoaib
(188-G)  
8.4p 3.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Richmond Whitmore (178, 0.8p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 9-2 
 2. Knox R. 9-3 
 3. Waverley F. 8-3 
 4. Eltham W. 7-3 
 5. Werribee D. 6-4 
 6. Casey C. 5-5 
 7. McKinnon C. 5-5 
 8. Hume City 4-6 
 9. Hawthorn M. 3-6 
 10. Corio Bay S. 3-7 
 11. Diamond V.E. 3-9 
 12. Whittlesea City 1-10 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 6-1 
 2. Forestville E. 6-1 
 3. Sturt S. 5-2 
 4. Southern T. 5-2 
 5. Norwood F. 3-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 3-4 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 2-5 
 8. Woodville W. 2-5 
 9. C.District L. 2-5 
 10. Eastern M. 1-6 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 3-0 
 2. Cairns M. 3-1 
 3. Ipswich F. 3-1 
 4. Mackay M. 2-0 
 5. Sunshine CR 2-0 
 6. Gold Coast R. 2-2 
 7. Rockhampton 2-2 
 8. Brisbane S. 1-2 
 9. Toowoomba M. 1-2 
 10. Townsville H. 1-2 
 11. Logan T. 1-3 
 12. Gladstone P. 0-1 
 13. Suncoast PC 0-2 
 14. SW Metro P. 0-3 
SBL
 1. Willetton T. 11-2 
 2. Geraldton B. 11-2 
 3. Perth R. 9-4 
 4. Joondalup Wolves 8-3 
 5. SW Slammers 6-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 6-6 
 7. Cockburn C. 6-7 
 8. East Perth E. 6-7 
 9. Rockingham F. 6-8 
 10. Stirling S. 5-5 
 11. Perry Lakes H. 5-8 
 12. Goldfields G. 4-7 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 3-12 
 14. Mandurah M. 1-11 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 10-2 
 2. Geelong S. 7-3 
 3. Ballarat M. 7-3 
 4. Dandenong R. 7-5 
 5. Albury W.B. 5-6 
 6. Melbourne T. 3-7 
 7. Canberra G. 1-8 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 9-1 
 2. Hobart C. 8-2 
 3. Bendigo B. 6-7 
 4. Kilsyth C. 5-6 
 5. Sandringham S. 4-6 
 6. NW Tasmania 3-7 
 7. Frankston 2-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-6 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 10-1 
 2. Hornsby S. 8-4 
 3. Maitland M. 7-4 
 4. Bankstown B. 6-4 
 5. Manly Warr. 6-5 
 6. Hills H. 6-6 
 7. Norths Bears 5-5 
 8. Cent.Coast C. 5-6 
 9. Illawarra H. 4-6 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-9 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-10 
Games
 Last Games:
 May.13:  Maitland M. 94 - 89
 May.20:  Hills H. 79 - 94
 Next Games:
 May.21:    Bankstown B. Last 5 Gms
 May.27:    Sutherland S. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Phone: (02) 4385 3577
City: Terrigal
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.