Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CANBERRA GUNNERS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Roy Booker #22 Roy
Booker
(191-SG-33)  
25.8p 5.5r 5.0a
Iain Morison #24 Iain
Morison
(206-F/C-21)  
15.0p 6.0r 1.0a
Ben Allen #5 Ben
Allen
(211-C-30)  
17.4p 12.1r 3.7a
Benjamin Kearins #9 Benjamin
Kearins
(188-G)  
5.3p 2.6r 1.9a
Daniel Joyce #6 Daniel
Joyce
(194-G-29)  
13.3p 3.6r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sam Mills (188, 1.0p)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 9-2 
 2. Knox R. 9-3 
 3. Waverley F. 8-3 
 4. Eltham W. 7-3 
 5. Werribee D. 6-4 
 6. Casey C. 5-5 
 7. McKinnon C. 5-5 
 8. Hume City 4-6 
 9. Hawthorn M. 3-6 
 10. Corio Bay S. 3-7 
 11. Diamond V.E. 3-9 
 12. Whittlesea City 1-10 
Premier League
 1. N.Adelaide R. 6-1 
 2. Forestville E. 6-1 
 3. Sturt S. 5-2 
 4. Southern T. 5-2 
 5. Norwood F. 3-4 
 6. W.Adelaide B. 3-4 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 2-5 
 8. Woodville W. 2-5 
 9. C.District L. 2-5 
 10. Eastern M. 1-6 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 3-0 
 2. Cairns M. 3-1 
 3. Ipswich F. 3-1 
 4. Mackay M. 2-0 
 5. Sunshine CR 2-0 
 6. Gold Coast R. 2-2 
 7. Rockhampton 2-2 
 8. Brisbane S. 1-2 
 9. Toowoomba M. 1-2 
 10. Townsville H. 1-2 
 11. Logan T. 1-3 
 12. Gladstone P. 0-1 
 13. Suncoast PC 0-2 
 14. SW Metro P. 0-3 
SBL
 1. Willetton T. 11-2 
 2. Geraldton B. 11-2 
 3. Perth R. 9-4 
 4. Joondalup Wolves 8-3 
 5. SW Slammers 6-5 
 6. Lakeside L. 6-6 
 7. Cockburn C. 6-7 
 8. East Perth E. 6-7 
 9. Rockingham F. 6-8 
 10. Stirling S. 5-5 
 11. Perry Lakes H. 5-8 
 12. Goldfields G. 4-7 
 13. Kalamunda E.S. 3-12 
 14. Mandurah M. 1-11 
SEABL-East
 1. Nunawading S. 10-2 
 2. Geelong S. 7-3 
 3. Ballarat M. 7-3 
 4. Dandenong R. 7-5 
 5. Albury W.B. 5-6 
 6. Melbourne T. 3-7 
 7. Canberra G. 1-8 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 9-1 
 2. Hobart C. 8-2 
 3. Bendigo B. 6-7 
 4. Kilsyth C. 5-6 
 5. Sandringham S. 4-6 
 6. NW Tasmania 3-7 
 7. Frankston 2-9 
 8. BA CoE 1-6 
WARATAH
 1. Sydney Comets 10-1 
 2. Hornsby S. 8-4 
 3. Maitland M. 7-4 
 4. Bankstown B. 6-4 
 5. Manly Warr. 6-5 
 6. Hills H. 6-6 
 7. Norths Bears 5-5 
 8. Cent.Coast C. 5-6 
 9. Illawarra H. 4-6 
 10. Newcastle H. 2-9 
 11. Sutherland S. 1-10 
Team Colors:
Navy
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.13:  Hobart C. 77 - 91
 May.20:  Albury W.B. 107 - 86
 Next Games:
 May.27:    Geelong S. Last 5 Gms
 Jun.2:    BA CoE Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PO Box 3268, BELCONNEN ACT 2617
Phone: (02) 6253 3066
Fax: (02) 6253 3060
City: Belconnen
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.