Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BANKSTOWN BRUINS  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Nemanja Kovacina #14 Nemanja
Kovacina
(201-G/F)  
2.7p 4.7r
Alexandar Opacic #22 Alexandar
Opacic
(208-F-30)  
18.0p 1.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andre Boykin (196, 1.2p 1.8r)
Petar Cvjeticanin #11 Petar
Cvjeticanin
(196-F/C)  
7.0p 5.0r
Ryan Morgan #7 Ryan
Morgan
(190-G)  
3.0p 2.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Greg Barnes (190, 3.8p 1.0a)
Steven Markovic #9 Steven
Markovic
(190-G-32)  
22.6p 4.2r 6.4a
State Standings
Big V
 1. Eltham W. 2-0 
 2. Knox R. 2-0 
 3. Ringwood H. 2-0 
 4. Werribee D. 2-1 
 5. Casey C. 1-1 
 6. Hume City 1-1 
 7. McKinnon C. 1-1 
 8. Waverley F. 1-1 
 9. Diamond V.E. 1-2 
 10. Corio Bay S. 0-2 
 11. Hawthorn M. 0-2 
 12. Whittlesea City 0-2 
Premier League
 1. C.District L. 0-0 
 2. Eastern M. 0-0 
 3. Forestville E. 0-0 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 0-0 
 5. Norwood F. 0-0 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 0-0 
 7. Southern T. 0-0 
 8. Sturt S. 0-0 
 9. W.Adelaide B. 0-0 
 10. Woodville W. 0-0 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. Rockhampton 0-0 
 10. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 11. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 12. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 14. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. Geraldton B. 3-0 
 2. Perth Redbacks 3-0 
 3. Joondalup Wolves 2-0 
 4. East Perth E. 2-1 
 5. Cockburn C. 1-1 
 6. Willetton T. 1-1 
 7. Stirling S. 1-1 
 8. Rockingham F. 1-1 
 9. Perry Lakes H. 1-1 
 10. Mandurah M. 1-1 
 11. Lakeside L. 1-2 
 12. SW Slammers 0-2 
 13. Goldfields G. 0-3 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 0-3 
SEABL-East
 1. Geelong S. 1-0 
 2. Nunawading S. 1-0 
 3. Ballarat M. 0-0 
 4. Dandenong R. 0-0 
 5. Melbourne T. 0-0 
 6. Albury W.B. 0-1 
 7. Canberra G. 0-1 
SEABL-South
 1. Mt Gambier 1-0 
 2. Sandringham S. 1-0 
 3. Bendigo B. 0-0 
 4. Frankston 0-0 
 5. Hobart C. 0-0 
 6. Kilsyth C. 0-0 
 7. NW Tasmania 0-0 
 8. BA CoE 0-2 
WARATAH
 1. Hornsby S. 4-1 
 2. Maitland M. 4-1 
 3. Sydney Comets 3-1 
 4. Bankstown B. 3-2 
 5. Manly Warr. 3-3 
 6. Norths Bears 2-2 
 7. Hills H. 2-3 
 8. Illawarra H. 1-2 
 9. Cent.Coast C. 1-3 
 10. Sutherland S. 1-3 
 11. Newcastle H. 1-4 
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.18:  Illawarra H. 84 - 74
 Mar.25:  Manly Warr. 71 - 66
 Next Games:
 Apr.8:    Sydney Comets Last 5 Gms
 Apr.9:    Sutherland S. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
CP 134, CONDELL PARK NSW
2200
Phone: (02) 9707 1866
Fax: (02) 9709 5812
City: Condell Park
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.