Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BA CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE  basketball team

(Australia-State League)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alexander Mudronja #10 Alexander
Mudronja
(193-F/G-18)  
14.4p 4.9r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aiden Krause (193-17, 4.0p 3.2r 1.6a)
Samson Froling #25 Samson
Froling
(210-F/C-18)  
11.8p 7.6r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kyle Bowen (200-17, 7.0p 5.3r 1.7a)
Wani Swaka (198-16, 1.5p 1.0r)
Hunter Goodrick (201-18, 4.0p 4.0r)
Owen Hulland #15 Owen
Hulland
(212-C-18)  
9.5p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Callum Dalton (204-18, 5.3p 2.7r 1.2a)
Aashay Verma (215, 0.5p)
Joshua Gatbel (203-17, 4.8p 5.8r 1.2a)
Daniel Grida #21 Daniel
Grida
(195-G/F)  
16.4p 3.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hyunjung Lee (192-17, 13.3p 3.0r)
Hunter Clarke (196-16, 3.0p 1.0r)
Francisco Farabello #6 Francisco
Farabello
(188-G-17)  
7.7p 3.2r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Isaiah Lee (186-18, 4.8p 2.5r 2.0a)
Tamuri Wigness (184-16, 7.0p 2.0r 1.5a)
State Standings
Big V
 1. Ringwood H. 8-2 
 2. Waverley F. 8-3 
 3. Eltham W. 8-3 
 4. Hawthorn M. 7-2 
 5. Knox R. 7-4 
 6. McKinnon C. 7-5 
 7. Casey C. 5-5 
 8. Hume City 4-7 
 9. Werribee D. 4-8 
 10. Keilor T. 3-7 
 11. Blackburn V. 2-9 
 12. Corio Bay S. 1-9 
Premier League
 1. Southern T. 9-0 
 2. W.Adelaide B. 7-2 
 3. Norwood F. 7-2 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 6-3 
 5. Sturt S. 4-5 
 6. Forestville E. 4-5 
 7. S.Adelaide P. 3-6 
 8. C.District L. 2-7 
 9. Eastern M. 2-7 
 10. Woodville W. 1-8 
QBL
 1. Mackay M. 5-1 
 2. Sunshine CR 4-1 
 3. Cairns M. 4-2 
 4. Sunshine CP 4-2 
 5. SW Metro P. 4-2 
 6. Rockhampton 3-1 
 7. Logan T. 3-2 
 8. Gold Coast R. 3-2 
 9. Townsville H. 2-1 
 10. Ipswich F. 2-2 
 11. Brisbane C. 2-3 
 12. Toowoomba M. 1-4 
 13. Gladstone P. 0-4 
 14. SD Spartans 0-4 
 15. NGC Seahawks 0-6 
SBL
 1. Joondalup Wolves 12-1 
 2. Perth R. 10-3 
 3. Geraldton B. 9-2 
 4. Stirling S. 8-5 
 5. Willetton T. 7-5 
 6. Rockingham F. 6-6 
 7. Perry Lakes H. 6-6 
 8. Cockburn C. 6-7 
 9. Lakeside L. 6-7 
 10. Kalamunda E.S. 5-9 
 11. East Perth E. 5-9 
 12. Mandurah M. 3-9 
 13. SW Slammers 3-9 
 14. Goldfields G. 2-10 
SEABL-East
 1. Kilsyth C. 8-1 
 2. Nunawading S. 7-1 
 3. BA CoE 6-4 
 4. Geelong S. 4-4 
 5. Albury W.B. 4-5 
 6. Mt Gambier 3-5 
 7. Sandringham S. 2-8 
 8. Canberra G. 0-7 
SEABL-South
 1. Ballarat M. 6-1 
 2. Dandenong R. 6-3 
 3. Hobart C. 6-3 
 4. Melbourne T. 6-3 
 5. Bendigo B. 5-4 
 6. NW Tasmania 5-4 
 7. Diamond V.E. 2-8 
 8. Frankston 1-10 
WARATAH
 1. Hills H. 9-2 
 2. Newcastle H. 9-2 
 3. Norths Bears 7-2 
 4. Sydney Comets 7-3 
 5. Manly Warr. 7-3 
 6. Sutherland S. 5-5 
 7. Cent.Coast C. 4-6 
 8. Hornsby S. 3-8 
 9. Maitland M. 2-7 
 10. Penrith P. 2-8 
 11. Bankstown B. 0-9 
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.19:  Melbourne T. 81 - 97
 May.20:  Diamond V.E. 68 - 77
 Next Games:
 May.26:    Frankston Last 5 Gms
 Jun.1:    NW Tasmania Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Caporn Adam
Caporn
Head Coach: Adam Caporn (17-18)  
Address

City: Canberra
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.